All Star Band

 

Sheila Sparks

Athens, Alabama

Patrick Bonnor, Flute
Adam Brannon, Tuba
Samantha Byron, Flute
Natalie Byron, Clarinet
Stephanie Cassidy, Clarinet
Eion Grady, Flute
Connor McClain, Bassoon
Trevor McClain, French Horn
Samuel Strong, Alto Sax
Quinnton Wensyel, French Horn


Melissa A. Hall

Centreville High School, Clifton, VA

David Campbell, Trumpet
Cameron Gordon, Euphonium
David Kim, Bass Clarinet
Nathan Kim, Percussion
Min Lee, French Horn
Tamilia Malcom, Bassoon
Emily Wajda, Flute
Christine Yu, Flute
Connie Zhang, Clarinet
Catherine Zhao, Clarinet

Kathy Cox

Waycross Middle School, Waycross, GA

Kate Hatfield, Trumpet

Priscilla Gibson

Electra MS/HS, Electra, TX

Gabe Barrera, Percussion
Catelyn Donaghey, Percussion
Shantel Dorland, Flute
Breadea Edmondson, Clarinet
Natalia Hollis, Alto/Tenor/Bari sax
David Salina, Euphonium
Elizabeth Skelton, Flute
Lauren Thomas, Flute
Dontae Williams, Percussion

Carol Turner

Krum MS/HS Bands, Krum, TX

Ashlyn Brown, Clarinet
Brooke Jenson, Trombone
Allison Lackey, Percussion
Alexus Lerma, Bass Clarinet
Kaylee Marquez, Flute
Erin May, Flute
Caitlyn Muckensturm, Bassoon
Sandy Pedraza, Tuba
Kira Pierson, Flute
Samantha Vincent, Flute
Abby Wimmer, Bassoon

Christina Huss, Johnny Hallman

Berrian Middle School, Nashville, GA

Eban Cole, Flute
Ramiro Estrada, Alto Sax
Sara Kilpatrick, Trumpet
Jada Odum, Trumpet
Logan Rinberger, Tenor Sax
Kamari Robinson, Flute
Andrew Solomon, Percussion
Ella Stevenson, Clarinet
Seth Tucker, Alto Sax
Carolyn Worthy, Trumpet

Julie Capps

Worth County R-3, Grant City, MO

Olivia Kanak, Alto Sax
Andrew Martell, Tuba
Lincoln Moore, Alto, tenor, bari sax, euphonium & bassoon
Merrideth Spiers, French Horn
Justina Wimer, Clarinet
Jeremy Wimer, Trumpet

Stephanie O'Brian

Barr-Reeve Middle/High School, Montgomery, IN

Laura Allen, Flute
Emily Allen, Clarinet
Cole Baker, Trombone
Ava Carter, Percussion
Bryce Cornelius, Alto Sax
Drew Graber, Oboe, Tenor Sax
Peyton Graber, Clarinet
Aiden Knepp, Percussion
Selena Mascorro , Flute
Joshua Obrian, Baritone
Zachary Raney, Trumpet
Katelynn Still Flute
Lance Swartzentruber, Baritone Sax
Andrew Swartzentruber, Percussion
Dominic Wilson, Alto Sax

Tammy Cognetta

San Gabriel High School, San Gabriel, CA

Yvonne Chu, Bass Clarinet
Cindy Lam, Oboe
Alice Li, Mallet Percussion
Jenny Luu, Trumpet
Vivian Nguyen, Bass Drum
Jean Nguyen, Tenor Sax
Kelsey Phan, Timpani
Sarah Thi, Alto Sax, Tuba
Elaine Tran, Clarinet
Christina Yuan, Mallet Percussion, Piano

Holly Connell

South Doyle Middle School, Knoxville, TN

Caitlyn Bradburn, Flute
Jeremiah Brooks, Trumpet
Emma Brunson, Trumpet
Patrick Culleton, Percussion
Christian Kennedy, Trumpet
Vanessa Laguerre, Flute
Danielle Lowe, Clarinet
Dominick Murray, Euphonium
Abby Owens, Clarinet
Kaleb Styles, French Horn

Michelle King

Baker Koonce Intermediate, Carthage, TX

Kennia Campos, Flute
Katelynn Kreubbe, Oboe
Kennedy Sienko, Flute
Ella Wolfe, Oboe
Jessica Andrews, Clarinet
Tinsley Chastain, Percussion
Saydee Garcia, Trumpet
Dhasmin Hicks, Trombone
Alyssa Wallace, Euphonium
Ethan Wolfe, French Horn

Lucy Pascasio

Kennemer Middle School, Duncanville, TX

Bryan Chacon, Percussion
Quedezha Durham, Clarinet
Liliana Escalona, Clarinet
Matthew Garcia, Trombone
Danna Medina, Oboe
Jessica Munoz, Trombone
Kaylee Rea, Alto Sax
Ironel Reyes, French Horn
Daniel Salas, Trumpet
Jessica Washington, Flute

Teresa Campbell

Annapolis Area Christian School, Annapolis, MD

Mason Allred, Trombone
Ashley Brown, French Horn
Gavin Cho, Baritone
Brady Fortlage, Tuba
Braedyn Heckert, Flute
Paige Lovelace, Clarinet
Noah Morroti, Bassoon, Trombone
Sarah Oley, Alto Sax
Colby Smith, Percussion
Nathaniel Wrobel, Alto Sax

Jammie Phillips

Eddie J. White K-8 Academy, Hampton, GA

Ashley Boze, Flute
Morgan Campbell Bass, Clarinet
Anita Chukwu, Flute
Kimora Hill, Alto Sax
Samanta Ibarra, Alto Sax
Maya Johnson, Flute
Salina Langston, Trumpet
Sir'Silas McDowell, Alto Sax
Antoinette Robinson, Trombone
Alexa Rubio, Flute

Debra J. Hughes

Americus Sumter High School, Americus, GA

Nicole Ash, Flute
Jamaica Baisden, Clarinet
Courtney Coley, Trombone
Dezmond Edge, Baritone
Un'Naka Gaulden, Percussion
Emanuel Ingram, Percussion
De'Shun Iverson, Trumpet/French Horn
Nanette Smith, Clarinet
Cameron Wilson, Trumpet/French Horn
Kimberly Worthy, Percussion

Crystal Hoisager

CE King Middle School, Houston, TX

Augustin Castanon, Flute
Jose Cruz, Trumpet
Jaime Estrada, Percussion
D'Vontrion Fransaw, Percussion
Christian Garcia, Alto Sax
Kairetzy Garciaguirre, Trumpet
Angel Luna, Flute
Samantha Romero, Trombone
Belynn Sosa, Clarinet
Jesus Vasquez, Tenor Sax

Pam Dyke

Skyline Middle School, Front Royal, VA

Ava Bordner, Trumpet
Charles Cook, Tuba
Alexandra Hemingway, Trumpet
Madison Megeath, Percussion
Savannah Mitchell, Flute
Jocelyn Moyer, Trumpet
Taylor Reel, Alto Sax
Levi Rosenberry, Percussion
Aidan Sower, Clarinet
Alexis Thomas, Flute

Brittney N. Lynn

Chopticon High School, Morganza, MD

Samuel Armstrong, French Horn
CeCelia Badovski, Flute
Harrison Bauman, Clarinet
Dante Frazier, Trumpet
Rick Girard, Percussion
Jessica Johnson, Piano, Percussion
Connor Mathers, Trombone/Euphonium
Christian Nolin, String Bass, Electric Bass
Haley Resico, Clarinet
Magdalena Worthy, Flute

Debbie Bradley & Christina Huss

Azalea Winds Community Band-South Georgia, Waycross, GA

Amber Bussey, Alto Sax
Retta Evans, Percussion
Braddock Grimsley, Tuba
Catherine Kirk, Tuba
Duncan Ratliff, Alto Sax
Alex Weekley, French Horn